Fáilte chuig gaa.ie - suíomh oifigiúil CLG
Fixtures & Results
GAA Now
Tickets
News
Features
The GAA
About the GAA
Structures
uachtaran
Ard Stiúrthóir
Coiste Bainistí
Partnership
Downloads
Administration
Organizational structures
Employment Opportunities
Strategic Plan
Governance
Downloads
Provinces, Counties & Clubs
Provinces
Counties
Games
Our Games
Football Review Committee
Hurling Development Committee
National Games Development Centre
Rules and Regulations
GAA Discipline
Transfers and Sanctions
The Mark
Respect
History
The foundation of the GAA
Gaelic Sunday
Timeline 1884-1945
Timeline 1945-2015
GAA Presidents
General Secretaries
Summer School
Oral History
Child Safeguarding & Protection
Code of Behaviour (Underage)
Allegations of Abuse
Safeguarding Tutors
Vetting
GAA Child Welfare Audit
Contacting Underage Players
Tackling Bullying
Gaeilge
Scór
Gaeilge
My GAA
Getting Involved
Gaelic Football
Hurling
Other Gaelic Games
The Club
Féile
Schools
Cul Camps
Programmes
Players
Transfers/Sanctions
Anti-Doping
Managing Injuries
Fitness and Nutrition
Player Safety
GPA
Coaches
Becoming a Coach
e-Learning Coach
Coach 10 Model
Activity Planner
NGDC
Match Officials
Becoming a match official
Linesmen
Referee
Sideline Officials
Umpires
administrators
Club Officers
Games Development
Club Planning
Club Resources
Data Protection
Membership and Registration
Downloads
E-Learning
Home/Club
Coach
Referee
Administrator
Player
Primary School
Post-Primary
Higher Education
Community & Health
Substance Use & Gambling Awareness
Mental Fitness
Community and Personal Development
Healthy Eating
Social Games & Physical Activity
Social Inclusion
Youth Leadership
Healthy Club
Green Clubs Programme
World GAA
Event Dates
GAA World Games
Fixtures & Results
GAA Now
Tickets
News
Features
The GAA
About the GAA
Structures
uachtaran
Ard Stiúrthóir
Coiste Bainistí
Partnership
Downloads
Administration
Organizational structures
Employment Opportunities
Strategic Plan
Governance
Downloads
Provinces, Counties & Clubs
Provinces
Counties
Games
Our Games
Football Review Committee
Hurling Development Committee
National Games Development Centre
Rules and Regulations
GAA Discipline
Transfers and Sanctions
The Mark
Respect
History
The foundation of the GAA
Gaelic Sunday
Timeline 1884-1945
Timeline 1945-2015
GAA Presidents
General Secretaries
Summer School
Oral History
Child Safeguarding & Protection
Code of Behaviour (Underage)
Allegations of Abuse
Safeguarding Tutors
Vetting
GAA Child Welfare Audit
Contacting Underage Players
Tackling Bullying
Gaeilge
Scór
Gaeilge
My GAA
Getting Involved
Gaelic Football
Hurling
Other Gaelic Games
The Club
Féile
Schools
Cul Camps
Programmes
Players
Transfers/Sanctions
Anti-Doping
Managing Injuries
Fitness and Nutrition
Player Safety
GPA
Coaches
Becoming a Coach
e-Learning Coach
Coach 10 Model
Activity Planner
NGDC
Match Officials
Becoming a match official
Linesmen
Referee
Sideline Officials
Umpires
administrators
Club Officers
Games Development
Club Planning
Club Resources
Data Protection
Membership and Registration
Downloads
E-Learning
Home/Club
Coach
Referee
Administrator
Player
Primary School
Post-Primary
Higher Education
Community & Health
Substance Use & Gambling Awareness
Mental Fitness
Community and Personal Development
Healthy Eating
Social Games & Physical Activity
Social Inclusion
Youth Leadership
Healthy Club
Green Clubs Programme
World GAA
Event Dates
GAA World Games
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3B
Previous results
Saturday 06 January
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Intermediate Club Championship - IF Club
Cumann Lúthchleas Gael Fíodh Almhaine
0-11
1-11
Venue: Páirc Tailteann
Referee: James Molloy
St Patrick's
Castlerea St Kevins
0-15
2-12
Venue: Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise
Referee: Brendan Cawley
Cill na Martra
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Junior Club Championship - JF Club
Arva
2-16
1-7
Venue: The Downs, Westmeath
Referee: Sean Lonergan
Milltown
Lahardane MacHales
0-3
1-11
Venue: Glenisk O'Connor Park
Referee: Kevin Faloon
Listowel Emmets
Sunday 07 January
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Club Championship - SF Club
St Brigids
1-11
0-10
Venue: FBD Semple Stadium, Thurles
Referee: David Coldrick
Castlehaven GAA
Kilmacud Crokes
2-10
1-14
Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry
Referee: Conor Lane
Glen
Saturday 13 January
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Intermediate Club Championship - IH Club
Castlelyons
0-13
2-23
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Referee: Michael Kennedy
Thomastown
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Junior Club Championship - JH Club
St Catherine's
1-13
2-21
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Referee: Colm McDonald
Tullogher Rosbercon
Sunday 14 January
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Intermediate Club Championship - IF Club
Cill na Martra
0-7
1-8
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Referee: Liam Devenney
St Patrick's
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Junior Club Championship - JF Club
Arva
0-13
0-10
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Referee: Anthony Nolan
Listowel Emmets
Sunday 21 January
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Club Championship - SF Club
Glen
2-10
1-12
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Referee: Brendan Cawley
St Brigids
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Club Championship - SH Club
O`Loughlin Gaels
0-17
0-18
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Referee: Sean Stack
St Thomas
Saturday 27 January
Allianz Football League Roinn 1 - AFL1
Kerry
2-8
0-15
Venue: Austin Stack Park
Referee: Joe Mc Quillan
Derry
Dublin
1-14
3-9
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Referee: Paul Faloon
Monaghan
Allianz Football League Roinn 2 - AFL2
Meath
0-12
1-9
Venue: Páirc Tailteann
Referee: Jerome Henry
Fermanagh
Kildare
0-12
0-16
Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park
Referee: Barry Tiernan
Cavan
Armagh
0-12
0-11
Venue: BOX-IT Athletic Grounds, Armagh
Referee: Thomas Murphy
Louth
Allianz Football League Roinn 4 - AFL4
Laois
1-12
2-7
Venue: Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise
Referee: Kieran Eannetta
Longford
Tipperary
1-14
3-10
Venue: FBD Semple Stadium, Thurles
Referee: Niall Quinn
Carlow
Sunday 28 January
Allianz Football League Roinn 1 - AFL1
Galway
0-10
2-12
Venue: Pearse Stadium
Referee: Sean Hurson
Mayo
Tyrone
0-17
1-11
Venue: O'Neills Healy Park, Omagh
Referee: Martin McNally
Roscommon
Allianz Football League Roinn 2 - AFL2
Donegal
1-20
2-6
Venue: Ballybofey
Referee: Noel Mooney
Cork
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - AFL3
Limerick
2-7
2-14
Venue: Mick Neville Park Rathkeale
Referee: Sean Lonergan
Antrim
Wicklow
0-13
0-18
Venue: Echelon Park, Aughrim
Referee: Alan Coyne
Down
Clare
0-9
1-5
Venue: Cusack Park, Ennis
Referee: Conor Lane
Sligo
Offaly
0-10
1-11
Venue: Glenisk O'Connor Park
Referee: Seamus Mulhare
Westmeath
Allianz Football League Roinn 4 - AFL4
London
1-9
1-13
Venue: McGovern Park, Ruislip
Referee: John Ryan
Wexford
Waterford
1-5
2-17
Venue: Fraher Field
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
Leitrim
Saturday 03 February
Allianz Football League Roinn 1 - AFL1
Mayo
1-12
0-14
Venue: Hastings Insurance MacHale Park, Castlebar
Referee: Fergal Kelly
Dublin
Allianz Football League Roinn 2 - AFL2
Armagh
2-16
0-10
Venue: BOX-IT Athletic Grounds, Armagh
Referee: Brendan Cawley
Meath
Fermanagh
2-10
0-12
Venue: Brewster Park
Referee: Seamus Mulhare
Kildare
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - AFL3
Down
3-16
0-9
Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry
Referee: Jerome Henry
Limerick
Allianz Football League Roinn 4 - AFL4
Carlow
1-17
0-9
Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park
Referee: Pat Clarke
Waterford
Wexford
0-12
1-19
Venue: Chadwicks Wexford Park
Referee: Barry Tiernan
Laois
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 - AHL1B
Galway
4-31
0-12
Venue: Pearse Stadium
Referee: Sean Stack
Westmeath
Dublin
0-22
2-27
Venue: Parnell Park
Referee: Shane Hynes
Tipperary
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A - AHL3A
Sligo
4-19
3-18
Venue: Markievicz Park
Referee: James Judge
Cavan
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3B - AHL3B
Lancashire
0-12
1-9
Venue: Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Referee: Tarlach Conway
Longford
Warwickshire
1-17
0-20
Venue: Páirc na hÉireann, Birmingham
Referee: James Connors
Leitrim
Sunday 04 February
Allianz Football League Roinn 1 - AFL1
Monaghan
1-12
3-15
Venue: Clones
Referee: Sean Hurson
Kerry
Roscommon
0-9
0-9
Venue: Dr Hyde Park
Referee: Conor Lane
Galway
Derry
1-12
0-9
Venue: Celtic Park
Referee: Noel Mooney
Tyrone
Allianz Football League Roinn 2 - AFL2
Louth
2-9
0-13
Venue: DEFY Pairc Mhuire, Ardee
Referee: Martin McNally
Cork
Cavan
0-12
0-13
Venue: Kingspan Breffni
Referee: Sean Lonergan
Donegal
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - AFL3
Sligo
2-10
1-11
Venue: Markievicz Park
Referee: Kieran Eannetta
Wicklow
Westmeath
1-11
0-13
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: David Murnane
Clare
Antrim
2-5
1-7
Venue: Corrigan Park, Belfast
Referee: Paul Faloon
Offaly
Allianz Football League Roinn 4 - AFL4
Leitrim
1-8
0-6
Venue: Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Referee: Thomas Murphy
London
Longford
0-14
0-16
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Christopher Ryan
Tipperary
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 - AHL1A
Clare
1-25
2-19
Venue: Cusack Park, Ennis
Referee: Michael Kennedy
Cork
Kilkenny
2-16
2-16
Venue: UPMC Nowlan Park
Referee: Thomas Gleeson
Wexford
Offaly
0-17
3-20
Venue: Glenisk O'Connor Park
Referee: Kevin Jordan
Waterford
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 - AHL1B
Limerick
1-36
1-9
Venue: FBD Semple Stadium, Thurles
Referee: Thomas Walsh
Antrim
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A - AHL2A
Kerry
0-19
3-22
Venue: Austin Stack Park
Referee: Niall Malone
Carlow
Laois
2-18
0-17
Venue: Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise
Referee: Chris Mooney
Down
Meath
2-20
3-14
Venue: Páirc Tailteann
Referee: Colum Cunning
Kildare
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B - AHL2B
Wicklow
0-13
2-23
Venue: Echelon Park, Aughrim
Referee: Padraig Dunne
Donegal
Roscommon
0-24
1-15
Venue: Athleague
Referee: Brian Keon
London
Derry
2-20
0-16
Venue: Celtic Park
Referee: James Clarke
Tyrone
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A - AHL3A
Mayo
1-18
2-7
Venue: Hastings Insurance MacHale Park, Castlebar
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Armagh
Louth
4-14
1-20
Venue: Páirc Naomh Bríd, Dowdallshill
Referee: Ciaran Mc Closkey
Monaghan
Saturday 10 February
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 - AHL1A
Wexford
0-20
1-17
Venue: Chadwicks Wexford Park
Referee: Sean Stack
Offaly
Cork
1-17
0-21
Venue: SuperValu Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Kilkenny
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A - AHL2A
Down
2-23
1-19
Venue: Ballycran
Referee: James Clarke
Kerry
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B - AHL2B
Donegal
0-19
2-20
Venue: Letterkenny
Referee: Ciaran Mc Closkey
Derry
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A - AHL3A
Cavan
3-19
1-19
Venue: Kingspan Breffni
Referee: Tarlach Conway
Louth
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3B - AHL3B
Longford
2-21
1-15
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Ciarán O Regan
Warwickshire
Leitrim
1-5
1-26
Venue: Ballinamore
Referee: James Judge
Fermanagh
Sunday 11 February
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 - AHL1A
Waterford
1-16
0-20
Venue: Walsh Park
Referee: Liam Gordon
Clare
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 - AHL1B
Antrim
1-19
1-20
Venue: Corrigan Park, Belfast
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Dublin
Westmeath
0-17
1-20
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Colum Cunning
Limerick
Tipperary
1-26
0-24
Venue: FBD Semple Stadium
Referee: Colm Lyons
Galway
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A - AHL2A
Kildare
1-20
3-22
Venue: Manguard Park
Referee: Brian Keon
Laois
Carlow
3-22
1-16
Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park
Referee: Chris Mooney
Meath
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B - AHL2B
London
3-30
1-21
Venue: McGovern Park, Ruislip
Referee: Eamonn Furlong
Wicklow
Tyrone
0-20
0-11
Venue: Páirc Colmcille, Carrickmore
Referee: James Connors
Roscommon
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A - AHL3A
Monaghan
0-9
5-20
Venue: Castleblayney
Referee: Kevin Parke
Mayo
Armagh
1-15
2-12
Venue: Crossmaglen
Referee: Padraig Dunne
Sligo
Saturday 17 February
Allianz Football League Roinn 1 - AFL1
Derry
3-17
0-13
Venue: Celtic Park
Referee: Niall Cullen
Monaghan
Dublin
1-19
1-12
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Referee: Sean Hurson
Roscommon
Kerry
0-16
0-15
Venue: Austin Stack Park
Referee: Derek O Mahoney
Mayo
Allianz Football League Roinn 2 - AFL2
Donegal
2-16
0-8
Venue: Letterkenny
Referee: Fergal Kelly
Fermanagh
Cork
0-16
0-17
Venue: SuperValu Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Referee: Brendan Griffin
Cavan
Allianz Football League Roinn 4 - AFL4
Waterford
0-13
0-16
Venue: Ballygunner
Referee: John Ryan
Longford
Laois
2-14
0-9
Venue: Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise
Referee: Anthony Nolan
Carlow
Sunday 18 February
Allianz Football League Roinn 1 - AFL1
Tyrone
0-12
1-10
Venue: O'Neills Healy Park, Omagh
Referee: Joe Mc Quillan
Galway
Allianz Football League Roinn 2 - AFL2
Meath
1-11
1-9
Venue: Páirc Tailteann
Referee: Liam Devenney
Louth
Kildare
0-8
2-16
Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park
Referee: David Coldrick
Armagh
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - AFL3
Wicklow
0-10
1-13
Venue: Echelon Park, Aughrim
Referee: Conor Dourneen
Westmeath
Antrim
1-6
1-15
Venue: Corrigan Park, Belfast
Referee: Enda Mc Feely
Down
Limerick
0-10
1-12
Venue: Mick Neville Park Rathkeale
Referee: Chris Maguire
Sligo
Offaly
1-12
2-10
Venue: Glenisk O'Connor Park
Referee: James Molloy
Clare
Allianz Football League Roinn 4 - AFL4
London
1-8
0-11
Venue: McGovern Park, Ruislip
Referee: Kevin Faloon
Tipperary
Leitrim
3-7
2-9
Venue: Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Referee: Mark Dorrian
Wexford
Saturday 24 February
Allianz Football League Roinn 1 - AFL1
Tyrone
1-15
1-11
Venue: O'Neills Healy Park, Omagh
Referee: Brendan Cawley
Mayo
Dublin
3-18
1-14
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Referee: Conor Lane
Kerry
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - AFL3
Down
4-12
2-14
Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry
Referee: Conor Dourneen
Offaly
Allianz Football League Roinn 4 - AFL4
Wexford
0-21
1-7
Venue: Chadwicks Wexford Park
Referee: Seamus Mulvihill
Waterford
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 - AHL1B
Tipperary
3-25
2-21
Venue: FBD Semple Stadium
Referee: Sean Cleere
Westmeath
Dublin
1-18
3-30
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Referee: Kevin Jordan
Limerick
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A - AHL2A
Laois
0-21
1-23
Venue: Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise
Referee: Colm McDonald
Carlow
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B - AHL2B
Tyrone
1-17
0-20
Venue: O'Neills Healy Park, Omagh
Referee: Kevin Parke
Donegal
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3B - AHL3B
Leitrim
2-18
0-17
Venue: Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Referee: James Judge
Lancashire
Fermanagh
1-19
2-5
Venue: Brewster Park
Referee: James Connors
Warwickshire
Sunday 25 February
Allianz Football League Roinn 1 - AFL1
Galway
1-11
3-10
Venue: Pearse Stadium
Referee: Derek O Mahoney
Derry
Roscommon
1-16
0-7
Venue: Dr Hyde Park
Referee: Brendan Griffin
Monaghan
Allianz Football League Roinn 2 - AFL2
Louth
3-9
2-13
Venue: DEFY Pairc Mhuire, Ardee
Referee: Niall Cullen
Cavan
Meath
0-12
0-9
Venue: Páirc Tailteann
Referee: Seamus Mulhare
Kildare
Fermanagh
0-16
1-14
Venue: St Josephs Park, Ederney
Referee: Anthony Nolan
Cork
Armagh
1-9
0-12
Venue: BOX-IT Athletic Grounds, Armagh
Referee: Noel Mooney
Donegal
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - AFL3
Clare
2-15
0-8
Venue: Cusack Park, Ennis
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
Wicklow
Westmeath
0-14
1-8
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: John Gilmartin
Limerick
Sligo
1-20
1-13
Venue: Markievicz Park
Referee: Margaret Farrelly
Antrim
Allianz Football League Roinn 4 - AFL4
Longford
3-12
1-10
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Niall Quinn
London
Carlow
2-14
1-16
Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park
Referee: Christopher Ryan
Leitrim
Tipperary
1-7
0-11
Venue: FBD Semple Stadium
Referee: Fintan Pierce
Laois
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 - AHL1B
Antrim
1-13
2-35
Venue: Corrigan Park, Belfast
Referee: Thomas Gleeson
Galway
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 - AHL1A
Kilkenny
1-26
1-19
Venue: UPMC Nowlan Park
Referee: Michael Kennedy
Offaly
Wexford
1-13
0-16
Venue: Chadwicks Wexford Park
Referee: Thomas Walsh
Clare
Cork
1-21
1-19
Venue: SuperValu Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Referee: James Owens
Waterford
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A - AHL2A
Down
1-24
1-24
Venue: Ballycran
Referee: Chris Mooney
Kildare
Kerry
3-14
0-16
Venue: Austin Stack Park
Referee: Brian Keon
Meath
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B - AHL2B
Derry
1-27
2-15
Venue: Celtic Park
Referee: Kevin Brady
London
Wicklow
1-15
2-12
Venue: Echelon Park, Aughrim
Referee: Conor Daly
Roscommon
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A - AHL3A
Louth
3-17
5-19
Venue: Páirc Naomh Bríd, Dowdallshill
Referee: Matthew Farrell
Sligo
Monaghan
0-23
0-20
Venue: Clones
Referee: Aidan Mc Aleer
Armagh
Mayo
2-17
1-13
Venue: Hastings Insurance MacHale Park, Castlebar
Referee: Michael Connolly
Cavan
Saturday 02 March
Allianz Football League Roinn 1 - AFL1
Derry
1-11
1-16
Venue: Celtic Park
Referee: Martin McNally
Dublin
Mayo
0-15
0-9
Venue: Hastings Insurance MacHale Park, Castlebar
Referee: Joe Mc Quillan
Roscommon
Allianz Football League Roinn 2 - AFL2
Cavan
0-11
0-11
Venue: Kingspan Breffni
Referee: James Molloy
Meath
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - AFL3
Limerick
0-14
1-16
Venue: Mick Neville Park Rathkeale
Referee: Margaret Farrelly
Clare
Allianz Football League Roinn 4 - AFL4
Carlow
0-7
1-14
Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park
Referee: Alan Coyne
Wexford
Laois
2-12
0-9
Venue: Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise
Referee: Enda Mc Feely
London
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Niall McInerney Cup (Senior D Hurling - PPSSHD
Coláiste Einde
6-13
7-8
Venue: Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Referee: Matthew Redmond
Dean Maguirc Carrickmore
Killina Pres. Sec. School
0-6
4-18
Venue: Fethard Town Park, All Weather Pitch
Referee: Niall Malone
St Marys Newport
Sunday 03 March
Allianz Football League Roinn 1 - AFL1
Kerry
0-18
1-11
Venue: Fitzgerald Stadium
Referee: David Coldrick
Tyrone
Monaghan
0-14
3-12
Venue: Clones
Referee: Barry Cassidy
Galway
Allianz Football League Roinn 2 - AFL2
Donegal
1-17
0-15
Venue: Ballyshannon
Referee: Paddy Neilan
Louth
Fermanagh
0-11
0-15
Venue: Brewster Park
Referee: Paul Faloon
Armagh
Cork
2-15
3-9
Venue: SuperValu Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Referee: David Gough
Kildare
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - AFL3
Antrim
0-9
0-13
Venue: Corrigan Park, Belfast
Referee: Fintan Pierce
Westmeath
Down
2-17
1-8
Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry
Referee: Barry Tiernan
Sligo
Offaly
5-15
0-10
Venue: Glenisk O'Connor Park
Referee: David Murnane
Wicklow
Allianz Football League Roinn 4 - AFL4
Tipperary
0-16
1-13
Venue: Bansha
Referee: David Hickey
Waterford
Longford
1-16
0-13
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Kevin Faloon
Leitrim
Saturday 09 March
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 - AHL1B
Westmeath
2-18
1-15
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Shane Hynes
Antrim
Limerick
0-26
3-16
Venue: SuperValu Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Referee: Liam Gordon
Tipperary
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A - AHL2A
Kildare
1-21
1-14
Venue: Manguard Park
Referee: Sean Cleere
Kerry
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A - AHL3A
Cavan
2-13
0-16
Venue: Kingspan Breffni
Referee: Padraig Dunne
Armagh
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3B - AHL3B
Fermanagh
1-13
1-8
Venue: Brewster Park
Referee: Kevin Brady
Lancashire
Longford
2-15
1-7
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Michael Connolly
Leitrim
Sunday 10 March
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 - AHL1A
Offaly
0-16
5-28
Venue: Glenisk O'Connor Park
Referee: Colum Cunning
Cork
Clare
0-19
0-16
Venue: Cusack Park, Ennis
Referee: James Owens
Kilkenny
Waterford
1-23
2-23
Venue: Walsh Park
Referee: Colm Lyons
Wexford
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 - AHL1B
Galway
1-23
1-15
Venue: Pearse Stadium
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Dublin
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A - AHL2A
Carlow
3-20
2-18
Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park
Referee: Sean Stack
Down
Meath
1-12
4-26
Venue: Páirc Tailteann
Referee: Niall Malone
Laois
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B - AHL2B
London
0-18
0-11
Venue: McGovern Park, Ruislip
Referee: Kevin Parke
Tyrone
Wicklow
0-18
0-18
Venue: Echelon Park, Aughrim
Referee: Nicky O Toole
Derry
Roscommon
1-14
0-24
Venue: Dr Hyde Park
Referee: Conor Daly
Donegal
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A - AHL3A
Sligo
2-23
1-20
Venue: Markievicz Park
Referee: James Judge
Monaghan
Mayo
0-28
0-13
Venue: Connacht Centre of Excellence
Referee: James Connors
Louth
Friday 15 March
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A - AHL2A
Kildare
1-16
0-15
Venue: Manguard Park
Referee: Kevin Jordan
Carlow
Saturday 16 March
Allianz Football League Roinn 1 - AFL1
Galway
0-14
0-22
Venue: Pearse Stadium
Referee: Brendan Cawley
Dublin
Tyrone
1-19
2-13
Venue: O'Neills Healy Park, Omagh
Referee: Jerome Henry
Monaghan
Allianz Football League Roinn 2 - AFL2
Louth
6-17
0-11
Venue: DEFY Pairc Mhuire, Ardee
Referee: Sean Hurson
Fermanagh
Meath
1-11
1-15
Venue: Páirc Tailteann
Referee: Thomas Murphy
Cork
Armagh
2-21
0-12
Venue: BOX-IT Athletic Grounds, Armagh
Referee: Liam Devenney
Cavan
Kildare
1-8
0-17
Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park
Referee: Paul Faloon
Donegal
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - AFL3
Sligo
0-13
1-10
Venue: Markievicz Park
Referee: Fergal Kelly
Offaly
Wicklow
0-9
0-8
Venue: Echelon Park, Aughrim
Referee: Pat Clarke
Limerick
Clare
0-15
0-12
Venue: Cusack Park, Ennis
Referee: Derek O Mahoney
Antrim
Allianz Football League Roinn 4 - AFL4
London
1-13
0-11
Venue: McGovern Park, Ruislip
Referee: Fintan Pierce
Waterford
Longford
0-14
0-8
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Chris Maguire
Carlow
Laois
1-13
0-17
Venue: Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise
Referee: John Ryan
Leitrim
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 - AHL1B
Galway
0-17
0-17
Venue: Pearse Stadium
Referee: Thomas Walsh
Limerick
Antrim
0-12
2-21
Venue: Corrigan Park, Belfast
Referee: Chris Mooney
Tipperary
Dublin
2-22
0-15
Venue: Parnell Park
Referee: Michael Kennedy
Westmeath
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 - AHL1A
Offaly
1-19
0-23
Venue: Grant Heating St Brendan's Park, Birr
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Clare
Waterford
2-9
0-18
Venue: Walsh Park
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Kilkenny
Wexford
1-15
3-21
Venue: Chadwicks Wexford Park
Referee: Liam Gordon
Cork
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A - AHL2A
Down
3-19
1-16
Venue: Ballycran
Referee: Thomas Gleeson
Meath
Laois
4-20
1-19
Venue: Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise
Referee: Conor Doyle
Kerry
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A - AHL3A
Cavan
2-13
0-13
Venue: Kingspan Breffni
Referee: Ciarán O Regan
Monaghan
Sligo
0-14
2-12
Venue: Kent Park, Ballydoogan, Sligo
Referee: Tarlach Conway
Mayo
Armagh
0-19
2-10
Venue: Middletown
Referee: Aidan Mc Aleer
Louth
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3B - AHL3B
Warwickshire
3-23
3-17
Venue: Páirc na hÉireann, Birmingham
Referee: Matthew Farrell
Lancashire
Fermanagh
0-11
0-7
Venue: Brewster Park
Referee: James Clarke
Longford
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Niall McInerney Cup (Senior D Hurling - PPSSHD
St Marys Newport
6-17
1-7
Venue: Tulla
Referee: Aaron Hogg
Coláiste Einde
Sunday 17 March
Allianz Football League Roinn 1 - AFL1
Roscommon
1-11
1-17
Venue: Dr Hyde Park
Referee: Noel Mooney
Kerry
Mayo
2-13
3-15
Venue: Hastings Insurance MacHale Park, Castlebar
Referee: Sean Lonergan
Derry
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - AFL3
Westmeath
0-13
1-10
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: James Molloy
Down
Allianz Football League Roinn 4 - AFL4
Tipperary
0-8
4-10
Venue: Fethard Town Park, Grass Pitch
Referee: David Hickey
Wexford
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B - AHL2B
Derry
2-32
0-14
Venue: Lavey
Referee: Peter Owens
Roscommon
Tyrone
1-29
2-17
Venue: Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon
Referee: Kevin Brady
Wicklow
Donegal
2-26
1-16
Venue: Letterkenny
Referee: Ciaran Mc Closkey
London
Saturday 23 March
Allianz Football League Roinn 2 - AFL2
Kildare
0-12
1-12
Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park
Referee: Joe Mc Quillan
Louth
Cavan
1-13
2-14
Venue: Kingspan Breffni
Referee: Kieran Eannetta
Fermanagh
Donegal
1-18
1-10
Venue: Ballybofey
Referee: Paddy Neilan
Meath
Cork
2-16
2-16
Venue: SuperValu Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Referee: Brendan Griffin
Armagh
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 - AHL1
Limerick
1-15
3-17
Venue: SuperValu Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Referee: James Owens
Kilkenny
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A - AHL2A
Laois
1-24
0-13
Venue: Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Down
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B - AHL2B
Donegal
3-14
5-9
Venue: Letterkenny
Referee: Peter Owens
Tyrone
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A - AHL3A
Sligo
0-22
1-14
Venue: Markievicz Park
Referee: Conor Doyle
Cavan
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3B - AHL3B
Longford
1-12
1-16
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Kevin Brady
Warwickshire
Sunday 24 March
Allianz Football League Roinn 1 - AFL1
Derry
2-19
1-9
Venue: Celtic Park
Referee: David Gough
Roscommon
Kerry
0-15
1-10
Venue: Fitzgerald Stadium
Referee: Seamus Mulhare
Galway
Dublin
5-18
0-12
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Referee: Barry Cassidy
Tyrone
Monaghan
1-14
2-13
Venue: Clones
Referee: Niall Cullen
Mayo
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - AFL3
Sligo
1-14
0-11
Venue: Markievicz Park
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
Westmeath
Down
3-15
1-10
Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry
Referee: David Coldrick
Clare
Antrim
1-14
0-14
Venue: Corrigan Park, Belfast
Referee: Kevin Faloon
Wicklow
Offaly
1-10
0-12
Venue: Glenisk O'Connor Park
Referee: John Gilmartin
Limerick
Allianz Football League Roinn 4 - AFL4
Waterford
0-9
5-19
Venue: SETU Arena, Carriganore
Referee: David Hickey
Laois
Wexford
2-18
2-9
Venue: Chadwicks Wexford Park
Referee: Alan Coyne
Longford
Leitrim
0-15
0-9
Venue: Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Referee: Margaret Farrelly
Tipperary
Carlow
1-17
1-10
Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park
Referee: Seamus Mulvihill
London
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 - AHL1
Clare
1-24
2-13
Venue: Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise
Referee: Liam Gordon
Tipperary
Saturday 30 March
GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20B Championship - Richie McElligott Cup - U20B H
Tyrone
0-13
5-17
Venue: Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver
Referee: Padraig Dunne
Wicklow
Down
7-19
0-7
Venue: Downpatrick
Referee: Kevin Parke
Armagh
Donegal
0-14
2-10
Venue: Letterkenny
Referee: Colm McDonald
Mayo
Sligo
2-15
3-15
Venue: Markievicz Park
Referee: Aidan Mc Aleer
Roscommon
GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20C Championship - Andrew O'Neill Cup - U20C H
Fermanagh
WO
Venue: Derrylin O'Connells GAA, Derrylin
Referee: Michael Connolly
Louth
Monaghan
3-13
2-15
Venue: Cloghan, Entekra COE
Referee: Matthew Farrell
Longford
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - AFL3
Down
0-13
2-10
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Referee: Barry Tiernan
Westmeath
Allianz Football League Roinn 4 - AFL4
Laois
3-14
0-9
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Referee: Thomas Murphy
Leitrim
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B - AHL2B
Derry
1-14
1-8
Venue: Owenbeg
Referee: James Connors
Tyrone
Sunday 31 March
Allianz Football League Roinn 1 - AFL1
Dublin
2-21
3-18
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Referee: Conor Lane
Derry
Allianz Football League Roinn 2 - AFL2
Armagh
0-14
0-15
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Referee: Paul Faloon
Donegal
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A - AHL2A
Carlow
1-12
2-22
Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park
Referee: Thomas Gleeson
Laois
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A - AHL3A
Mayo
3-19
3-16
Venue: Hastings Insurance MacHale Park, Castlebar
Referee: Niall Malone
Sligo
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3B - AHL3B
Fermanagh
1-13
1-18
Venue: St Josephs Park, Ederney
Referee: Conor Daly
Warwickshire
Saturday 06 April
Connacht GAA Football Senior Championship - CSFC
London
0-9
5-21
Venue: McGovern Park, Ruislip
Referee: Liam Devenney
Galway
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 - AHL1
Clare
3-16
1-20
Venue: FBD Semple Stadium, Thurles
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Kilkenny
Sunday 07 April
Connacht GAA Football Senior Championship - CSFC
Leitrim
0-6
0-15
Venue: Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Referee: Kieran Eannetta
Sligo
New York
2-6
2-21
Venue: Gaelic Park, New York
Referee: Martin McNally
Mayo
Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship - LSFC
Wexford
4-19
0-8
Venue: Chadwicks Wexford Park
Referee: Derek O Mahoney
Carlow
Longford
3-12
3-19
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Niall Cullen
Meath
Westmeath
1-11
2-9
Venue: Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise
Referee: Paddy Neilan
Wicklow
Munster GAA Football Senior Championship - MSFC
Waterford
2-7
1-5
Venue: Fraher Field
Referee: Brendan Griffin
Tipperary
Cork
3-13
0-11
Venue: SuperValu Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Referee: Fergal Kelly
Limerick
Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship - USFC
Monaghan
1-12
3-12
Venue: Clones
Referee: Brendan Cawley
Cavan
Saturday 13 April
Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship - LSFC
Offaly
2-13
1-8
Venue: Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise
Referee: Jerome Henry
Laois
Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship - USFC
Down
0-13
0-9
Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry
Referee: Barry Cassidy
Antrim
Christy Ring Cup - C Ring
Sligo
2-8
2-19
Venue: Markievicz Park
Referee: Tarlach Conway
Kildare
Nickey Rackard Cup - Nickey R
Roscommon
1-20
1-14
Venue: Dr Hyde Park
Referee: Ciarán O Regan
Louth
Armagh
1-12
0-22
Venue: BOX-IT Athletic Grounds, Armagh
Referee: Ciaran Mc Closkey
Donegal
Lory Meagher Cup - Lory M
Cavan
1-21
2-13
Venue: Kingspan Breffni
Referee: Padraig Dunne
Warwickshire
Longford
2-22
0-10
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: James Judge
Lancashire
Leitrim
1-9
0-19
Venue: Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Referee: Michael Connolly
Fermanagh
Sunday 14 April
Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship - LSFC
Kildare
0-16
1-12
Venue: Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise
Referee: Sean Lonergan
Wicklow
Louth
4-10
0-15
Venue: Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise
Referee: Seamus Mulhare
Wexford
Dublin
3-19
0-12
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Referee: Thomas Murphy
Meath
Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship - USFC
Fermanagh
0-9
3-11
Venue: Brewster Park
Referee: Joe Mc Quillan
Armagh
Christy Ring Cup - C Ring
Tyrone
2-12
2-23
Venue: Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon
Referee: Peter Owens
London
Wicklow
0-12
0-17
Venue: Echelon Park, Aughrim
Referee: Conor Daly
Derry
Nickey Rackard Cup - Nickey R
Mayo
4-24
2-8
Venue: Hastings Insurance MacHale Park, Castlebar
Referee: Matthew Farrell
Monaghan
Saturday 20 April
Connacht GAA Football Senior Championship - CSFC
Sligo
0-14
1-13
Venue: Markievicz Park
Referee: Barry Tiernan
Galway
Munster GAA Football Senior Championship - MSFC
Kerry
0-18
1-12
Venue: Fitzgerald Stadium
Referee: Noel Mooney
Cork
Waterford
1-9
2-20
Venue: Fraher Field
Referee: David Murnane
Clare
Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship - USFC
Derry
0-17
4-11
Venue: Celtic Park
Referee: David Gough
Donegal
Christy Ring Cup - C Ring
Derry
2-26
0-13
Venue: Owenbeg
Referee: James Connors
Tyrone
London
4-26
0-12
Venue: McGovern Park, Ruislip
Referee: Niall Malone
Sligo
Nickey Rackard Cup - Nickey R
Monaghan
1-16
4-17
Venue: Inniskeen
Referee: Eamonn Furlong
Roscommon
Donegal
0-21
0-14
Venue: Letterkenny
Referee: James Clarke
Mayo
Lory Meagher Cup - Lory M
Lancashire
1-20
2-25
Venue: St Joseph's Glenavy, Antrim
Referee: Kevin Parke
Leitrim
Fermanagh
5-12
3-18
Venue: Brewster Park
Referee: Kevin Brady
Cavan
Joe McDonagh Cup - JMcD
Down
3-24
0-25
Venue: Ballycran
Referee: Colm McDonald
Meath
Sunday 21 April
Connacht GAA Football Senior Championship - CSFC
Roscommon
0-13
1-15
Venue: Dr Hyde Park
Referee: Sean Hurson
Mayo
Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship - USFC
Cavan
3-16
1-23
Venue: Kingspan Breffni
Referee: David Coldrick
Tyrone
Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship - LSHC
Wexford
1-21
2-18
Venue: Chadwicks Wexford Park
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Dublin
Galway
2-25
2-14
Venue: Pearse Stadium
Referee: Sean Stack
Carlow
Kilkenny
5-30
0-13
Venue: UPMC Nowlan Park
Referee: Shane Hynes
Antrim
Munster GAA Hurling Senior Championship - MSHC
Clare
1-18
3-15
Venue: Cusack Park, Ennis
Referee: Colm Lyons
Limerick
Waterford
2-25
1-25
Venue: Walsh Park
Referee: Michael Kennedy
Cork
Christy Ring Cup - C Ring
Kildare
3-27
0-14
Venue: Manguard Park
Referee: Brian Keon
Wicklow
Nickey Rackard Cup - Nickey R
Louth
0-17
0-18
Venue: Páirc Naomh Bríd, Dowdallshill
Referee: Nicky O Toole
Armagh
Lory Meagher Cup - Lory M
Warwickshire
2-21
2-16
Venue: Páirc na hÉireann, Birmingham
Referee: Aidan Mc Aleer
Longford
Joe McDonagh Cup - JMcD
Westmeath
1-14
1-20
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Sean Cleere
Kerry
Laois
2-21
0-24
Venue: Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise
Referee: Colum Cunning
Offaly
Saturday 27 April
Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship - USFC
Armagh
0-13
2-6
Venue: Clones
Referee: Liam Devenney
Down
Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship - LSHC
Antrim
2-22
2-20
Venue: Corrigan Park, Belfast
Referee: Colm Lyons
Wexford
Carlow
0-22
1-24
Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Dublin
Christy Ring Cup - C Ring
Kildare
2-19
0-18
Venue: Manguard Park
Referee: Padraig Dunne
Derry
London
2-20
0-14
Venue: McGovern Park, Ruislip
Referee: Tarlach Conway
Wicklow
Sligo
2-14
2-17
Venue: Markievicz Park
Referee: James Judge
Tyrone
Nickey Rackard Cup - Nickey R
Louth
0-17
3-22
Venue: Páirc Naomh Bríd, Dowdallshill
Referee: Conor Daly
Mayo
Donegal
4-27
0-15
Venue: Letterkenny
Referee: Matthew Farrell
Monaghan
Lory Meagher Cup - Lory M
Longford
2-22
3-9
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: James Clarke
Leitrim
Lancashire
0-21
2-25
Venue: Páirc Éanna, Glengormley
Referee: Colm McDonald
Cavan
Joe McDonagh Cup - JMcD
Offaly
2-23
1-20
Venue: Glenisk O'Connor Park
Referee: Brian Keon
Westmeath
Meath
1-16
7-29
Venue: Trim
Referee: Peter Owens
Laois
2024 U15 Hurling Academy Squads - U15 H AS
Armagh
12:00
Wicklow
2024 U15 Hurling Academy Squads - U15 DS
Carlow
3-10
4-7
Venue: Páirc Naomh Feichin
Referee: Stephen Shields
Down
Clare
3-14
3-22
Venue: Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Referee: Eamon Barry
Antrim
Clare
6-24
1-7
Venue: Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Referee: Luke Lacey
Antrim
Sunday 28 April
Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship - LSFC
Kildare
0-13
0-17
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Referee: Conor Lane
Louth
Dublin
3-22
0-11
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Referee: Paul Faloon
Offaly
Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship - USFC
Donegal
0-18
0-16
Venue: Celtic Park
Referee: Brendan Cawley
Tyrone
Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship - LSHC
Galway
2-23
0-29
Venue: Pearse Stadium
Referee: Thomas Walsh
Kilkenny
Munster GAA Hurling Senior Championship - MSHC
Cork
3-24
3-26
Venue: SuperValu Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Referee: James Owens
Clare
Limerick
2-27
0-18
Venue: TUS Gaelic Grounds
Referee: Liam Gordon
Tipperary
Nickey Rackard Cup - Nickey R
Armagh
0-20
0-21
Venue: BOX-IT Athletic Grounds, Armagh
Referee: Micheal Connolly
Roscommon
Lory Meagher Cup - Lory M
Warwickshire
0-8
3-27
Venue: Páirc na hÉireann, Birmingham
Referee: Ciaran Mc Closkey
Fermanagh
Joe McDonagh Cup - JMcD
Kerry
0-26
2-12
Venue: Austin Stack Park
Referee: Conor Doyle
Down
Saturday 04 May
Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship - LSHC
Wexford
1-28
0-23
Venue: Chadwicks Wexford Park
Referee: Sean Stack
Galway
Munster GAA Hurling Senior Championship - MSHC
Waterford
3-21
1-27
Venue: Walsh Park
Referee: James Owens
Tipperary
GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20C Championship - Andrew O'Neill Cup - U20C H
Fermanagh
0-7
3-14
Venue: Lissan, Fermanagh Co Training Grounds
Referee: Aidan Mc Aleer
Leitrim
Cavan
1-10
1-13
Venue: Kingspan Breffni
Referee: Kevin Brady
Monaghan
Joe McDonagh Cup - JMcD
Kerry
0-18
1-25
Venue: Austin Stack Park
Referee: Colm McDonald
Laois
Meath
3-16
5-31
Venue: Trim
Referee: Conor Daly
Offaly
Down
3-19
1-25
Venue: Ballycran
Referee: James Connors
Westmeath
Sunday 05 May
Connacht GAA Football Senior Championship - CSFC
Galway
0-16
0-15
Venue: Pearse Stadium
Referee: David Gough
Mayo
Munster GAA Football Senior Championship - MSFC
Clare
1-13
0-23
Venue: Cusack Park, Ennis
Referee: Fergal Kelly
Kerry
GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20B Championship - Richie McElligott Cup - U20B H
Down
3-23
0-9
Venue: Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver
Referee: Kevin Parke
Wicklow
Monday 06 May
GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20B Championship - Richie McElligott Cup - U20B H
Mayo
1-10
2-30
Venue: Hastings Insurance MacHale Park, Castlebar
Referee: Michael Connolly
Roscommon
Saturday 11 May
Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship - LSHC
Dublin
3-32
1-18
Venue: Parnell Park
Referee: Kevin Jordan
Antrim
Carlow
1-20
1-20
Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park
Referee: Chris Mooney
Kilkenny
Munster GAA Hurling Senior Championship - MSHC
Cork
3-28
3-26
Venue: SuperValu Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Referee: Sean Stack
Limerick
Christy Ring Cup - C Ring
Derry
2-22
2-13
Venue: Owenbeg
Referee: Peter Owens
London
Tyrone
0-11
2-31
Venue: O Neill Park, Dungannon
Referee: Kevin Parke
Kildare
Nickey Rackard Cup - Nickey R
Roscommon
2-10
1-25
Venue: Dr Hyde Park
Referee: Niall Malone
Donegal
Mayo
4-29
1-16
Venue: Hastings Insurance MacHale Park, Castlebar
Referee: James Connors
Armagh
Monaghan
2-17
4-12
Venue: Inniskeen
Referee: Ciaran Mc Closkey
Louth
Lory Meagher Cup - Lory M
Cavan
1-19
0-25
Venue: Kingspan Breffni
Referee: James Judge
Longford
Fermanagh
1-23
0-20
Venue: Brewster Park
Referee: Micheal Connolly
Lancashire
Leitrim
2-25
0-16
Venue: Shane McGettigan Park, Drumshanbo
Referee: Matthew Farrell
Warwickshire
EirGrid GAA Football All-Ireland U20 B Championship - U20 F
Westmeath
1-15
2-5
Venue: FBD Semple Stadium, Thurles
Referee: Christopher Ryan
Limerick
EirGrid GAA Football All-Ireland U20 Championship - U20 F
Meath
0-11
0-12
Venue: FBD Semple Stadium, Thurles
Referee: Thomas Murphy
Kerry
Roscommon
3-8
3-18
Venue: Kingspan Breffni
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
Tyrone
Tailteann Cup - TCup4
Offaly
0-12
2-20
Venue: Glenisk O'Connor Park
Referee: Derek O Mahoney
London
Down
1-20
1-6
Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry
Referee: Conor Dourneen
Limerick
Tailteann Cup - TCup2
Sligo
2-21
2-15
Venue: Markievicz Park
Referee: Seamus Mulhare
Wexford
Tailteann Cup - TCup3
Fermanagh
3-16
0-9
Venue: Brewster Park
Referee: Barry Cassidy
Wicklow
Tailteann Cup - TCup1
Kildare
3-25
1-11
Venue: Manguard Park
Referee: Brendan Griffin
Longford
Leitrim
0-17
0-12
Venue: Ballinamore
Referee: Niall Cullen
Waterford
Sunday 12 May
Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship - LSFC
Dublin
1-19
2-12
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Referee: Noel Mooney
Louth
Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship - USFC
Armagh
0-20
0-20
Venue: Clones
Referee: Martin McNally
Donegal
Christy Ring Cup - C Ring
Wicklow
2-15
1-17
Venue: Echelon Park, Aughrim
Referee: Eamonn Furlong
Sligo
EirGrid GAA Football All-Ireland U20 B Championship - U20 F
Mayo
0-15
2-10
Venue: Kingspan Breffni
Referee: Enda Mc Feely
Down
Tailteann Cup - TCup2
Antrim
4-12
2-13
Venue: Corrigan Park, Belfast
Referee: Kieran Eannetta
Tipperary
Tailteann Cup - TCup3
Laois
2-17
2-17
Venue: Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise
Referee: Paddy Neilan
Carlow
Saturday 18 May
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - SFC4
Kerry
0-24
1-11
Venue: Fitzgerald Stadium
Referee: Sean Hurson
Monaghan
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - SFC2
Mayo
0-20
1-8
Venue: Hastings Insurance MacHale Park, Castlebar
Referee: David Coldrick
Cavan
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - SFC1
Galway
2-14
0-15
Venue: Pearse Stadium
Referee: Brendan Cawley
Derry
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - SFC3
Clare
1-11
1-13
Venue: Cusack Park, Ennis
Referee: Sean Lonergan
Cork
Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship - LSHC
Antrim
1-14
2-25
Venue: Corrigan Park, Belfast
Referee: Michael Kennedy
Galway
Dublin
2-23
1-28
Venue: Parnell Park
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Kilkenny
Christy Ring Cup - C Ring
Sligo
0-19
4-30
Venue: Markievicz Park
Referee: Ciarán O Regan
Derry
London
3-14
2-20
Venue: McGovern Park, Ruislip
Referee: Kevin Parke
Kildare
Tyrone
1-25
2-16
Venue: Páirc Colmcille, Carrickmore
Referee: James Judge
Wicklow
Nickey Rackard Cup - Nickey R
Roscommon
2-16
1-19
Venue: Dr Hyde Park
Referee: Aidan Mc Aleer
Mayo
Armagh
3-19
0-18
Venue: BOX-IT Athletic Grounds, Armagh
Referee: Conor Daly
Monaghan
Louth
1-20
4-19
Venue: Páirc Naomh Bríd, Dowdallshill
Referee: Nicky O Toole
Donegal
Lory Meagher Cup - Lory M
Longford
3-18
2-21
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Kevin Brady
Fermanagh
Leitrim
0-18
7-19
Venue: Shane McGettigan Park, Drumshanbo
Referee: Michael Connolly
Cavan
Lancashire
2-24
6-22
Venue: Páirc na hÉireann, Birmingham
Referee: Peter Owens
Warwickshire
EirGrid GAA Football All-Ireland U20 B Championship - U20 F
Down
1-10
0-10
Venue: Páirc Tailteann
Referee: Margaret Farrelly
Westmeath
Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship - AIMFT3
Meath
0-8
2-16
Venue: Páirc Tailteann
Referee: Enda Mallon
Down
Limerick
3-11
0-8
Venue: Connacht GAA Centre
Referee: Aaron Clogher
Fermanagh
Offaly
0-13
4-11
Venue: Faithful Fields
Referee: Andrew Smith
Waterford
Westmeath
6-25
0-5
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Eamon O Connor
Carlow
Laois
4-16
1-9
Venue: Páirc Baile Fiach
Referee: Stephen Murphy
Antrim
Joe McDonagh Cup - JMcD
Laois
4-31
0-17
Venue: Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise
Referee: Colum Cunning
Down
Westmeath
1-29
0-14
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: James Clarke
Meath
Tailteann Cup - TCup2
Tipperary
1-12
3-22
Venue: FBD Semple Stadium, Thurles
Referee: Brendan Griffin
Sligo
Wexford
0-17
1-15
Venue: Chadwicks Wexford Park
Referee: David Murnane
Antrim
Tailteann Cup - TCup3
Carlow
0-13
1-13
Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park
Referee: Kieran Eannetta
Fermanagh
Tailteann Cup - TCup4
Limerick
2-10
0-8
Venue: Mick Neville Park Rathkeale
Referee: Jerome Henry
Offaly
London
0-10
1-24
Venue: McGovern Park, Ruislip
Referee: Barry Tiernan
Down
Tailteann Cup - TCup1
Waterford
0-6
5-15
Venue: Fraher Field
Referee: Seamus Mulhare
Kildare
2024 U15 Hurling Academy Squads - U15 H AS
Leitrim
11:00
Venue: Annaduff
Referee: Gus Chapman
Cavan
2024 U15 Hurling Academy Squads - U15 DS
Wexford
12:00
Venue: Rathdowney
Referee: Patrick Phelan
Galway
Sunday 19 May
Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship - LSHC
Carlow
1-13
2-36
Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park
Referee: Thomas Gleeson
Wexford
Munster GAA Hurling Senior Championship - MSHC
Clare
4-21
2-26
Venue: Cusack Park, Ennis
Referee: Liam Gordon
Waterford
Tipperary
1-21
4-30
Venue: FBD Semple Stadium, Thurles
Referee: Thomas Walsh
Cork
EirGrid GAA Football All-Ireland U20 Championship - U20 F
Kerry
1-14
1-20
Venue: Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise
Referee: Paddy Neilan
Tyrone
Joe McDonagh Cup - JMcD
Offaly
3-24
0-15
Venue: Glenisk O'Connor Park
Referee: Niall Malone
Kerry
Tailteann Cup - TCup1
Longford
0-17
2-12
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Liam Devenney
Leitrim
Tailteann Cup - TCup3
Wicklow
0-10
0-11
Venue: Echelon Park, Aughrim
Referee: Conor Dourneen
Laois
Thursday 23 May
Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship - AIMFT2
Monaghan
19:30
Venue: Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Referee: Ian Howley
Wexford
Saturday 25 May
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - SFC2
Dublin
17:00
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Referee: Derek O Mahoney
Roscommon
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - SFC4
Louth
17:30
Venue: Inniskeen
Referee: Paul Faloon
Meath
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - SFC1
Armagh
18:00
Venue: BOX-IT Athletic Grounds, Armagh
Referee: Conor Lane
Westmeath
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - SFC3
Donegal
19:15
Venue: Ballybofey
Referee: Joe Mc Quillan
Tyrone
GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20B Championship - Richie McElligott Cup - U20B H
Down
15:00
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Referee: Padraig Dunne
Roscommon
GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20C Championship - Andrew O'Neill Cup - U20C H
Monaghan
16:00
Venue: Kingspan Breffni
Referee: Aidan Mc Aleer
Leitrim
Electric Ireland GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship - AIMH
Galway
14:00
Venue: FBD Semple Stadium, Thurles
Referee: Eamonn Furlong
Waterford
Cork
16:00
Venue: FBD Semple Stadium, Thurles
Referee: Niall Malone
Wexford
Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship - AIMFT3
Limerick
12:30
Venue: Grangegorman
Referee: Patrick Coyle
Down
Tipperary
14:00
Venue: Templetuohy
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
Westmeath
Waterford
14:00
Venue: Lemybrien
Referee: Cormac Dineen
Laois
Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship - AIMFT2
Cavan
14:00
Venue: Kingspan Breffni
Referee: Kevin Faloon
Wicklow
Clare
16:00
Venue: Cusack Park, Ennis
Referee: Christopher Ryan
Sligo
Joe McDonagh Cup - JMcD
Down
13:00
Venue: Ballycran
Referee: James Clarke
Offaly
Kerry
13:00
Venue: Austin Stack Park
Referee: Conor Doyle
Meath
Westmeath
13:00
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Conor Daly
Laois
Sunday 26 May
Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship - LSHC
Kilkenny
14:00
Venue: UPMC Nowlan Park
Referee: Liam Gordon
Wexford
Galway
14:00
Venue: Pearse Stadium
Referee: Colm Lyons
Dublin
Antrim
14:00
Venue: Corrigan Park, Belfast
Referee: James Owens
Carlow
Munster GAA Hurling Senior Championship - MSHC
Tipperary
16:00
Venue: FBD Semple Stadium, Thurles
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Clare
Limerick
16:00
Venue: TUS Gaelic Grounds
Referee: Michael Kennedy
Waterford
Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship - AIMFT3
Leitrim
13:00
Venue: Connacht GAA Centre
Referee: Paul Lydon
London
Saturday 01 June
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - SFC3
Cork
14:30
Venue: Páirc Uí Rinn
Donegal
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - SFC2
Roscommon
17:00
Venue: Dr Hyde Park
Mayo
Cavan
19:00
Venue: Kingspan Breffni
Dublin
oneills.com GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20 Championship - U20 H
Offaly
19:15
Venue: UPMC Nowlan Park
Munster
Tailteann Cup - TCup4
Limerick
13:30
Venue: Parnell Park
London
Tailteann Cup - TCup1
Longford
14:00
Venue: Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise
Waterford
Kildare
18:00
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Leitrim
Tailteann Cup - TCup3
Fermanagh
15:45
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Laois
Wicklow
15:45
Venue: Parnell Park
Carlow
Sunday 02 June
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - SFC3
Tyrone
13:30
Venue: Healy Park, Omagh
Clare
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - SFC4
Meath
14:00
Venue: Páirc Tailteann
Kerry
Monaghan
15:30
Venue: Clones
Louth
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - SFC1
Westmeath
15:00
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Galway
Derry
16:00
Venue: Celtic Park
Armagh
Christy Ring Cup - CRing
Derry
14:15
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Kildare
Nickey Rackard Cup - Nickey R
Donegal
16:15
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Mayo
Lory Meagher Cup - Lory M
Fermanagh
12:15
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Longford
Tailteann Cup - TCup4
Down
13:45
Venue: Kingspan Breffni
Offaly
Tailteann Cup - TCup2
Wexford
14:00
Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park
Tipperary
Sligo
16:00
Venue: Kingspan Breffni
Antrim
Saturday 08 June
Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship - LSHC
1st Placed Team
-
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
2nd Placed Team
Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship - AIMFT1
Ulster Winners
Played Between
8th-9th
Leinster Runners Up
Leinster Winners
Played Between
8th-9th
Ulster Runners Up
Munster Winners
Played Between
8th-9th
Connacht Runners Up
Connacht Winner
Played Between
8th-9th
Munster Runner Up
Joe McDonagh Cup - JMcD
Laois
-
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Offaly
Tailteann Cup - TCup
2nd Placed Team
Played Between
8th-9th
3rd Placed Team
2nd Placed Team
Played Between
8th-9th
3rd Placed Team
2nd Placed Team
Played Between
8th-9th
3rd Placed Team
2nd Placed Team
Played Between
8th-9th
New York
Sunday 09 June
Munster GAA Hurling Senior Championship - MSHC
1st Placed Team
-
2nd Placed Team
Saturday 15 June
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - SFC1
Galway
Played Between
15th-16th
Armagh
Derry
Played Between
15th-16th
Westmeath
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - SFC4
Monaghan
Played Between
15th-16th
Meath
Kerry
Played Between
15th-16th
Louth
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - SFC3
Donegal
Played Between
15th-16th
Clare
Tyrone
Played Between
15th-16th
Cork
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - SFC2
Dublin
Played Between
15th-16th
Mayo
Roscommon
Played Between
15th-16th
Cavan
GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship - SHC
Winner Joe McDonagh Cup
Played Between
15th-16th
3rd Placed Team Munster Group
Runner-Up Joe McDonagh Cup
Played Between
15th-16th
3rd Placed Team Leinster Group
Tailteann Cup - TCup
1st Placed Team Group 2
Played Between
15th-16th
Preliminary Quarter-Final Winner
1st Placed Team Group 3
Played Between
15th-16th
Preliminary Quarter-Final Winner
1st Placed Team Group 1
Played Between
15th-16th
Preliminary Quarter-Final Winner
1st Placed Team Group 4
Played Between
15th-16th
Preliminary Quarter-Final Winner
Saturday 22 June
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - SFC
2nd Placed Team
Played Between
22nd-23rd
3rd Placed Team
2nd Placed Team
Played Between
22nd-23rd
3rd Placed Team
2nd Placed Team
Played Between
22nd-23rd
3rd Placed Team
2nd Placed Team
Played Between
22nd-23rd
3rd Placed Team
GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship - SHC
Munster Runner-Up
-
Winner Joe McDonagh Cup/3rd Placed Team Leinster Group
Leinster Runner-Up
-
Runner-Up Joe McDonagh Cup/3rd Placed Team Munster Group
Sunday 23 June
Tailteann Cup - TCup
Quarter-Final Winner
-
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Quarter-Final Winner
Quarter-FInal Winner
-
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Quarter-FInal Winner
Saturday 29 June
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - SFC
1st Placed Team Group 2
Played Between
29th-30th
Preliminary Quarter-Final Winner
1st Placed Team Group 3
Played Between
29th-30th
Preliminary Quarter-Final Winner
1st Placed Team Group 1
Played Between
29th-30th
Preliminary Quarter-Final Winner
1st Placed Team Group 4
Played Between
29th-30th
Preliminary Quarter-Final Winner
GAA Football All-Ireland Junior Championship - JFC
Britain Runner Up
Played Between
29th-30th
Kilkenny
Saturday 06 July
GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship - SHC
Leinster Provincial Winner
-
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Quarter-Final Winner
Sunday 07 July
GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship - SHC
Munster Provincial Winner
-
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Quarter-Final Winner
Saturday 13 July
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - SFC
Quarter-Final Winner
-
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Quarter-Final Winner
Tailteann Cup - TCup
Semi-Final Winner
-
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Semi-Final Winner
Sunday 14 July
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - SFC
Quarter-Final Winner
-
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Quarter-Final Winner
GAA Football All-Ireland Junior Championship - JFC
Semi-Final Winner
-
Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh
Semi-Final Winner
More results